Friday, June 27, 2008

Lost Cause. For Now

Hello gohlijen I’m copying your tag.

LAYER ONE : ON THE OUTSIDE

Name : i'ma punch you in the face if you don't know my name by now! >(

Birth Date : You only need to remember these numbers -> 26.01 >(

Current Status : Lost >(

Eye Colour : I got nice eyes OK! >(

Hair Colour : Also very nice lah! >(

Righty/Lefty : Proudly LEFTY, because lefties are arty like that. :)


LAYER TWO : ON THE INSIDE

My Heritage : Well my grandma was from Jamaica…

Fears : CATS! STUPID CATS! GRR

My Tough Points : Erm… being lefty?

My Weaknesses : Too kind Cute guys dogs

My Perfect Pizza : Tomato based, loads of pineapples, MEAT! Ham, tons of salty powdered cheese and yes gohlijen! Crunchy crust too!!!


LAYER THREE : YESTERDAY, TODAY AND TOMORROW

My First Thoughts Waking Up : Whaathe! But I just came to bed! :(

My Bedtime : Is the best time!

Most Missed Memory : well there was a period of time when I looked perfect in ANY pictures at all. I kid you not! I just need to pop in front of the camera, smile and it’s perfect. Where art thou perfect picture period? :(

LAYER FOUR : MY PICK

Pepsi or Coke : Very. Sensitive. Question. Can I coughcokecough not answer?

McDonald’s or Burger King : McDonald’s!

Single or Group Dates : I think group. I know you didn’t ask but I want to tell you the reason anyway so come, lemme tell you why that’s because I think we’ve been like, seeing each other every day so sometimes group dates or outings are more fun because we get to order more FOOD and there’s more jokes to go around and you can poke fun and be sarcastic to your friends and yield no hard feelings lah because sometimes if you do be sarcastic to your partner then they will emo wan mah right I know I'd be then you have to pujuk them back damn mah farn lah so I think group outings are more fun but of course quality time with your partner is aww-induce also lah so I think I like both! :)

Adidas or Nike : Well through experience (which was only 1 pair of experience) Nike don’t last.

Tea or Nestea : What’s the difference? Oh I think tea is like teabag tea and nestea is like those syrupy iced tea isit?

Chocolate or Vanilla : You mean people eat vanilla? O_o

Cappuccino or Coffee: Aren’t they the same stuff? I mean most importantly it contains caffeine people! Who cares about the froth?! It’s just froth! And no, please don’t tell me milk moustache is sexy -__-


LAYER FIVE : DO YOU...

Smoke : Do I look like I smoke huh huh huh??? Do I huh???

Curse : Do you consider $@#$@#$ and muted cursing as cursing?

Drink : Of course! How do you survive without water lah adui!!! I’m not sure who is more lost now. You or me!

Have a crush : NOoooooOOo! I wish I’m having one of those crushed ice mango smoothies now!

Think You’ve Been In Love : what’s love gotta do, gotta do with it? Tina Turner baby! My grandma’s favourite singer! :)

Go To School : No more :(

Want To Get Married : Why not? Don't you want to?

Believe In Yourself : OK, sure. .... Oh you’re asking me! Uh well, yeah, I guess.

Think You’re A Health Freak : Yes I am but I just don’t have the will to follow through when the food is dancing seductively in front of my face you know now I know how men feel T_T


LAYER SIX : IN THE PAST

Drank alcohol : Not a fan of alcohol. But I love all things virgin! You know, like virgin margaritas (YUM!!!), shandy, guiness malta! YUM YUM YUM!

Gone To The Mall : You mean the mall as in Yaohan the mall? Still exist??? Yeah I’ve been there!

Been On Stage : yeah. Well technically at the side of the stage only lah. I was the UV light switch “on-er” and “off-er” at the Revive! production! I thought that was an utterly important task without me the satan won’t look like satan so thank you very much holeishia!

Eaten Sushi : yeah! The raw one even! Bleurgh. Why people like to incur misery to themselves? -_-

Dyed Your Hair : unfortunately I have jumped on the bandwagon. But not like I got silky black hair to begin with lah hehe

LAYER SEVEN : HAVE YOU EVER…

Played A Stripping Game : Do you consider it a game when you strip to shower?

Changed Who You Were To Fit In : …Is that why I never fit in anywhere?! *gasp* REVELATION *gaspgasp* MALAPETAKA! Everybody flail your arms around!!!!!!


LAYER EIGHT : AGE YOU’RE HOPING…

To Be Married : when I hit 26

To Have Kids : before I hit 30 so I can be considered a hot mom. Actually no lah is for the metabolism sake lah ok the older you are the more difficult you bust the prego weight T__T then have to waste money to go Marie France and then be laughed at for being an aunty so sad right pay others to make you torture yourself so that you can be slim or you remain a fatsoh forever and then be laughed at T__T

To Die : ok this is really getting retarted… -_-

LAYER NINE : IN A GUY

Best Eye Colour : An eye is an eye is an eye

Best Hair Colour : you can’t go wrong with brown. or black. or blonde. or brunette. I used to have a bf who's hair was green and looked like Foo Fighter's Dave Grohl. -_- I blame it on innocence

Long or Short Hair : Short, short

Personality : mellow and gentle and soft. Not sissy soft but gentle lah joh! =_=


LAYER TEN : WHAT WERE YOU DOING…

A Minute Ago : This tag that insults my intelligence

An Hour Ago : Fretting (let's see... life or death decisions to make, deadlines to meet, puppet script to write, phone calls to make oh did I mention life or death decisions to make? gargh!). That’s why I’m doing this tag that insults my intelligence to numb myself. See! So good of me didn’t use alcohol to numb myself! Kids see that? Tags and memes are good for you!

Five Hours Ago : Sleeping

A Month Ago : Dying to get out

A Year Ago : something… for survival sake


LAYER ELEVEN : FINISH THE SENTENCES

I love : dogs

I feel : lost

I hate : cats

I hide : myself

I miss : Polly

I need : a life

1 comment:

ellejay said...

Ahaha...tag fetish?